Is Wild Snack Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultana Raisins, Peanuts, Sugar, Walnuts, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Icing Sugar (Contains Wheat), Papaya, Modified Milk, Soybean Oil, Thompson Raisins, Glucose, Yogourt Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Soya Lecithin, Sulphites, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Mofidied Tapioca Starch, Calcium Chloride, Vanilla, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Gum Arabic
Check Wild Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Wild Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


