Is WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored powdered energy mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart berry taste and smooth, quickly dissolving texture when stirred into water. Consumers commonly mix single servings for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment. Reviews frequently note pronounced sweetness, easy dissolution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a slight artificial aftertaste or lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go