Is Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Dark cocoa-coated, slender, crunchy pieces offer a pronounced chocolate aroma with a thin, snappy outer layer and a satisfying inner crunch; consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go treat, snack, or dessert topper. Reviews note balanced sweetness, thin coating, convenient portion size, and consistent texture across bags, occasional size variation.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat sunflower lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark cocoa-coated, slender, crunchy pieces offer a pronounced chocolate aroma with a thin, snappy outer layer and a satisfying inner crunch; consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go treat, snack, or dessert topper. Reviews note balanced sweetness, thin coating, convenient portion size, and consistent texture across bags, occasional size variation.
Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Almonds, Milk.
Check Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


