Is Wild Tides Tomato and Basil tuna Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (61%), Tomato (15%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Paprika. Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis). Wild Caught in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean using FAD Free Purse Seine Fishing Methods.

Check Wild Tides Tomato and Basil tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Acidic
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking