Is Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jun Kombucha (Filtered Water, Honey, Organic Tea, Organic Jun Culture (Yeast And Bacteria, Probiotic Lactobacillus)), Organic Golden Cane Sugar, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Ginger Juice.
Check Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


