Is WILD TRAIL MIX, WASABI Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1)), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR)), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING AID), ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check WILD TRAIL MIX, WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD TRAIL MIX, WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


