Is WILD TRAIL MIX, WASABI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1)), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR)), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING AID), ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check WILD TRAIL MIX, WASABI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go