Is Wild West Original Beef Jerky 20G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 165g of beef per 100g of beef jerky
  • beef

made with 165g of beef per 100g of beef jerky

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (Made With 165G Of Beef Per 100G Of Beef Jerky), Demerara Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Wild West Original Beef Jerky 20G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild West Original Beef Jerky 20G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch