Is Wild West Original Country Style Summer Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasonings: Salt, Yeast, Spice, Mustard Seed, Sodium Erythorbate. Cure: Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate And Glycerol (as A Manufacturing Aid). Contains: Mustard Seed.
Check Wild West Original Country Style Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild West Original Country Style Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


