Is Wild West Original Jerky Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef (Made with 165g of Beef per 100g of Beef Jerky), Demerara Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Apple Cyder Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Wild West Original Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild West Original Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild West Original Jerky is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


