Is WILD WEST SARSAPARILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: TRIPLED-FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check WILD WEST SARSAPARILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD WEST SARSAPARILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


