Is Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- chocolate buttons with peanuts milk chocolate sugar
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raisins (raisins, canola oil), peanuts (peanuts, non gmo canola oil, peanut oil, salt), chocolate buttons dark chocolate sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), sugar, gum arabic, corn syrup, artificial color fd&c red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 5, confectioner's glaze, chocolate buttons with peanuts milk chocolate sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor)), peanuts, corn oil, almonds almonds, non gmo canola oil
Check Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


