Is Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- chocolate buttons with peanuts milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate buttons dark chocolate sugar
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raisins (raisins, canola oil), peanuts (peanuts, non gmo canola oil, peanut oil, salt), chocolate buttons dark chocolate sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), sugar, gum arabic, corn syrup, artificial color fd&c red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 5, confectioner's glaze, chocolate buttons with peanuts milk chocolate sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor)), peanuts, corn oil, almonds almonds, non gmo canola oil
Check Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild West Trail Mix - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


