Is WILD WEST TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds canola oil
- almonds
almonds canola oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, CANOLA OIL), PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BEESWAX), CHOCOLATE BUTTONS WITH PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, LESS THAN 1% GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), ALMONDS (ALMONDS CANOLA OIL).
Check WILD WEST TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD WEST TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


