No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free-range Turkey, Organic Vegetables And Fruit (Spinach, Dates, Apricots, Onion, Garlic, Celery), Spices, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper, May Contain Fruit Pit Fragments, May Contain Fruit Pit Fragments

Check Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack | Spoonful