No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free-range Turkey, Organic Vegetables And Fruit (Spinach, Dates, Apricots, Onion, Garlic, Celery), Spices, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper, May Contain Fruit Pit Fragments, May Contain Fruit Pit Fragments

Check Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Wild Zora Meat & Veggie Bars Curry Turkey 1oz -- 10 Pack | Spoonful