Is WILDBERRY SORBATE AND ICE CREAM BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla flavored low fat ice cream: skim milk
- whey
vanilla flavored low fat ice cream: skim milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, MIL K, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, WILDBERRY SORBET: WATER, SUGAR, WILDBERRY I BASE (SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE AND CONCENTRATE, PEAR AND APPLE JUICE IL CONCENTRATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN
Check WILDBERRY SORBATE AND ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY SORBATE AND ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


