Is WILDBERRY STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY & RASPBERRY SHERBET, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CONCENTRATED JUICES (BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY AND PLUM), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRIES, NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, & CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check WILDBERRY STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY & RASPBERRY SHERBET, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY & RASPBERRY SHERBET, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


