Is Wildbrine Mild White Kimchi Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Water, Pears, Daikon Radish, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Green Onion, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Ginger, Garlic. Contains: Sesame May Contain: Soy Contains Sesame and Soy.

Check Wildbrine Mild White Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSaladGarnishing