Is Wildbrine® Red Beet and Cabbage Organic Sauerkraut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Red Beets, Organic Pears, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic.
Check Wildbrine® Red Beet and Cabbage Organic Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildbrine® Red Beet and Cabbage Organic Sauerkraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wildbrine® Red Beet and Cabbage Organic Sauerkraut is available at 3 retailers
VonsRalphsFry's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SourGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking


