Is Wildcraft Dispensary Boswellia Natural Ointment 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boswellia/arnica/witch hazel infused oil - helianthus annuus
- natural glyceryl caprylate/parfum 0
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin/omega 9
boswellia/arnica/witch hazel infused oil - helianthus annuus
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Aloes Water, Unrefined Beeswax, Boswellia/arnica/witch Hazel Infused Oil - Helianthus Annuus, Devils Claw/white Willow Bark Extract, Wheatgerm Oil, Ivory Shea Butter, Glycerin/omega 9 (Glyceryl Oleate), Soya Lecithin, Castor Oil, Essential Oils Of Tea Tree & Rosemary And Evening Primrose Oil, Natural Glyceryl Caprylate/parfum 0,5%
Check Wildcraft Dispensary Boswellia Natural Ointment 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildcraft Dispensary Boswellia Natural Ointment 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Wildcraft Dispensary Boswellia Natural Ointment 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


