Is Wildcraft Dispensary Paw Paw Natural Ointment 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- natural glyceryl caprylate/parfum 0
- glycerin/omega 9
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Aloes Water, Unrefined Beeswax, Paw Paw Infused Oil - Helianthus Annuus, Paw Paw Extract, Wheatgerm Oil, Ivory Shea Butter, Glycerin/omega 9 (Glyceryl Oleate), Soya Lecithin, Castor Oil, Essential Oils Of Tea Tree & Rosemary And Evening Primrose Oil, Natural Glyceryl Caprylate/parfum 0,5%
Check Wildcraft Dispensary Paw Paw Natural Ointment 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildcraft Dispensary Paw Paw Natural Ointment 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wildcraft Dispensary Paw Paw Natural Ointment 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


