Is Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wilde Brands Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar 2.25 ounce are made with 100% natural chicken, making them a healthy snacking option. These gluten-free chips offer a flavorful and crunchy experience that people love. Packed with protein, they are a satisfying and guilt-free choice. The Sea Salt Vinegar flavor provides a tangy twist.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Spices.

Check Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go