Is Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • dried egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy, buffalo-style chips deliver a tangy, spicy taste with firm crunch, commonly used for quick snacking, salad toppings, or soup garnishes. Reviewers note consistent bold flavor and satisfying texture, while some mention variable heat intensity and occasional brittleness; packaging is frequently described as convenient for on-the-go consumption in resealable bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural* Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Maltodextrin, Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices), Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract, White Pepper, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Egg Whites.

Check Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch