Is Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips Vegan?

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken bone broth
- egg whites
- antibiotic-free chicken
- natural flavors
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
- calcium
- vitamin d
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold buffalo-style heat and tang provide a zesty, savory flavor with moderate spice, while the crisp, brittle texture delivers a crunchy bite. Often eaten straight as a handheld snack, paired with dips at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for sandwiches and salads, it suits snacking and party settings.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Antibiotic-free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sugar. Contains Egg Whites.
Check Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Buffalo Style Crispy Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


