Is Wilde Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Protein Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BREAST, NATIVE TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT. MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES.
Check Wilde Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Protein Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Protein Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


