Is Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips are a delicious snack made from 100% natural chicken, crisped to perfection. Tossed in mineral-rich pink Himalayan salt, these thin and crispy chips are free of potato, corn, processed proteins, gluten, grains, dairy, and nuts. Made with real, never processed ingredients, the chickens used in the chips are raised on family farms that adhere to comprehensive standards for their care and welfare. These chips are also free of common allergens. People find these chips both crave-worthy and healthy, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-free chicken, native tapioca starch, high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil, egg whites, chicken bone broth, contains less than 2% of the following: tapioca syrup solids, sodium citrate, natural flavors, Himalayan pink sea salt, sea salt, spices, citric acid.

Check Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch