Is Wilde Protein Chips Barbeque Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- antibiotic-free chicken
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
antibiotic-free chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Antibiotic-free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavor, Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Wilde Protein Chips Barbeque Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Barbeque Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


