Is Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Breakfast inspired savory sweet seasoning with a pronounced crunchy snap; often described as crisp and airy with occasional thicker pieces. Consumers report using it as a grab and go snack, party chip, or crunchy salad topper. Reviewers note bold, distinctive flavor and variable seasoning distribution across bags and occasional clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-free Chicken Breast. Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin. Contains: Egg.

Check Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep