Is Wilde protein chips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • antibiotic-free chicken breast
  • natural flavors
  • chicken bone broth

antibiotic-free chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BREAST, NATIVE TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, CHICKEN BONE BROTH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TABASCO RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SALT, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR**, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR**.

Check Wilde protein chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go