No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-free Chicken, Wheat Flour, Live Active Sourdough (rye, Water, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Isolate, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Cream*, Chicken Bone Broth, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Skim Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Butter* (butter (cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk*, Medium-chain Triglyceride, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Yeast*, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (color), Natural Flavor, Sugar**, Enzymes, Lemon Juice Concentrate Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesyUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar | Spoonful