Is Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein
- skim cheese
- contains less than 2% of the following: skim cheese
- gouda cheese
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Wheat Flour, Live Active Sourdough (Rye, Water, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream*, Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Skim Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Butter* (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk*, Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Yeast*, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Sugar**, Enzymes, Lemon Juice Concentrate. *Dried. **Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar.
Check Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Crackers, Bar


