Is Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Wheat Flour, Live Active Sourdough (Rye, Water, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream*, Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Skim Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Butter* (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk*, Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Yeast*, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Sugar**, Enzymes, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Crackers · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokyCheesySlightly Salty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemLunch