Is Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- barley malt flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildfarmed® Wheat Flour*, Water, Mixed Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Millet, Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Free Range Whole Egg, Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, *Fortified with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid and Thiamin
Check Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


