No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Wildfarmed Crumpets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wildfarmed® Wheat Flour*, Regenerative Wheat Sourdough, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sugar, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Flour*, *Fortified with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin

Check Wildfarmed Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Wildfarmed Crumpets | Spoonful