Is WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT), PEA PROTEIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


