Is Wildlife Choobs Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes 6x37g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar 6.1%, Modified Manioc and Maize Starch, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin D
Check Wildlife Choobs Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes 6x37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildlife Choobs Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes 6x37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Wildlife Choobs Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes 6x37g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


