Is Wildlife Choobs Strawberry, Raspberry and Apricot Flavour Yogurt Tubes 6 x 37g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk
skimmed milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar 7.2%, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Manioc and Maize Starch, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Cultures (Milk), Vitamin D

Check Wildlife Choobs Strawberry, Raspberry and Apricot Flavour Yogurt Tubes 6 x 37g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildlife Choobs Strawberry, Raspberry and Apricot Flavour Yogurt Tubes 6 x 37g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Wildlife Choobs Strawberry, Raspberry and Apricot Flavour Yogurt Tubes 6 x 37g | Spoonful