No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.8%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin D, Peach: Fromage Frais (Milk) - Water, Sugar 6.7%, Peach Puree from Concentrate 5%, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Colours: Carotenes, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D

Check Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g | Spoonful