Is Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.8%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin D, Peach: Fromage Frais (Milk) - Water, Sugar 6.7%, Peach Puree from Concentrate 5%, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Colours: Carotenes, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wildlife Kids Strawberry & Peach Yoghurt Pots 18 x 45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


