Is Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- never peanuts
never peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Centrifuge Extracted Virgin Unrefined Organic Coconut Oil, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts (Never Peanuts)
Check Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


