Is Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a facility that also processes tree nuts
  • centrifuge extracted virgin unrefined organic coconut oil

a facility that also processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Centrifuge Extracted Virgin Unrefined Organic Coconut Oil, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts (Never Peanuts)

Check Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildly Organic Centrifuge Extracted Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz (414 ml) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go