Is Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate chunks

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), WALNUT PIECES, FUDGY CRANBERRY OAT CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], ROLLED OATS, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR , COCONUT OIL , BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR , CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE , WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL)

Check Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping