Is Wildroots Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana Flavor Almonds, Banana Chips, Salted Caramel Rice, Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks and Pretzel Balls Trial Mix, Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- natural banana flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), BANANA PIECES (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), SALTED CARAMEL RICE CLUSTERS (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE], SUGAR, FUDGE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR RICE), SALT, MALT SYRUP, YEAST, BAKING SODA).
Check Wildroots Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana Flavor Almonds, Banana Chips, Salted Caramel Rice, Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks and Pretzel Balls Trial Mix, Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana Flavor Almonds, Banana Chips, Salted Caramel Rice, Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks and Pretzel Balls Trial Mix, Salted Caramel Chocolate Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


