Is WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- polyepsilon-lysine
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
polyepsilon-lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (***Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Glycerin (Vegetable), Polyepsilon-lysine, Coco Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, **Limonene,� **Linalool. *pure essential oil **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredient
Check WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


