Is WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyepsilon-lysine
  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

polyepsilon-lysine

Dietitian note

Lysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (***Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Glycerin (Vegetable), Polyepsilon-lysine, Coco Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, **Limonene,� **Linalool. *pure essential oil **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredient

Check WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WildWash Pet Puppy Love Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky