Is Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • dry roasted cashews
  • cashews
  • walnuts

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with 100% real food ingredients: Dates, Organic Banana, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean

Check Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go