Is Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with 100% real food ingredients: Dates, Organic Banana, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean

Check Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wildway Banana Nut Grain & Gluten Free Granola is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go