Is Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • dry roasted cashews
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Bananas, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, Contains Tree Nuts (May Contain Traces Of Shell Or Pit Pieces), This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts

Check Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut -- 8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping