Is WILDWAY, INSTANT HOT CEREAL, TOASTED COCONUT, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
- cashews
- coconut flour
- made with 100% real food organic coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH 100% REAL FOOD INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT, WALNUTS, GROUND FLAXSEED, CASHEWS, COCONUT FLOUR, PECANS, DRIED DATES, VANILLA BEAN.
Check WILDWAY, INSTANT HOT CEREAL, TOASTED COCONUT, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDWAY, INSTANT HOT CEREAL, TOASTED COCONUT, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
WILDWAY, INSTANT HOT CEREAL, TOASTED COCONUT, TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


